Our network

OFTC Summer 2013 Scholar Lists Announced | Families

Title (Max 100 Characters)

OFTC Summer 2013 Scholar Lists Announced
Families, Schools
OFTC Summer 2013 Scholar Lists Announced

Dr. Lloyd Horadan, President of Oconee Fall Line Technical College, is pleased to announce the 95 students on the President’s List and 330 students on the Dean’s List for the 2013 summer term.

To be eligible for the President's List, the student must maintain a GPA of 3.5 or higher with a course load of at least 12 credit hours during the semester. To be eligible for the Dean's List, the student must maintain a quarterly GPA of 3.0 with a course load of at least 7 credit hours during the semester. 

  

President’s List Students for:

Baldwin County: Towada Lundy

Bleckley County: Gloria Beck, James Berry, Sara Darsey, Kenneth Dent, Connie Floyd, Jeffrey Fowler, Billy Powell, Mary Powell, Gary Raffield, Janice Sapp, Brandon Witherington

Coffee County: Benny Blash, Jenell Smith

Dodge County:  Mark Adams, Andrea Calhoun, Robin Cook, Phaedra Davis, Debra Dixon, Danny Edge, Evie Haynes, Robert Justice, Andrew McCormick, Derrick Williams

Fulton County: Pamela King

Glascock County:  Michael Yawn

Hancock County:  Annie Usry

Jefferson County:  Willie Brown, Elise Cunningham, Theresa Cunningham, Freddie Fleming, James Flonnory, Thomas Harrison, Tyrice Hicks, Joan Moss, Malcolm Murchison, Sandra Young

Johnson County:  Leslie Morrell, Cory Parker

Jones County:  Tyrel Pack, Linda Taber

Laurens County:  Henri Arsenault, Robert Bauer, Rachel Blount, Willie Carr, Angela Cason, Brian Cosson, Stevie Dominy, Michael Edge, Kendall Green, Brittany Grizzard, David Grooms, Patrick Lawrence, Daniel Lawson, Shirley Martin, Tina McNamara, Tonya ONeal, Johnny OQuinn, Maurice Parker, Melissa Payne, Ashley Pitts, Tiffany Rice, Lakendra Rozier, Wanda Rutland, Nicole Snyder, Dylan Swartz, Christine Tarpley, Xavier Tolbert, Angela Ussery, Crystal Walden, George Wild, Pamela Wilkins, Brandon Williams, Frank Williams, Kawaivna Williams, Angela Willis, George Wise, Andrea Woodard, Donna Young

Telfair County: Shavana Robinson

Twiggs County:  Tamekia Butler, Teresa Tharpe

Warren County: Deanna Edwards, Tammy McKinnie

Washington County: Anthony Boss, Gregory Brantley, Robert Cheely, April Dickerson, Nakia Fragher, Emmaline Godfrey, Neilcarius Hicks, Fabian Hood, Matthew Keyes, Gary Logan, Robert Wolfe

Wheeler County:  Joseph Dobbins, Melinda Tarpley

 

Dean’s List Students for:

Baldwin County: Gary Dupree

Bibb County: Tameka White

Bleckley County: Steven Bates, Laquandra Blash, Jennifer Brooks, Ashton Cody, Dana Davison, Teresa Dykes, Samantha Evans, Joshua Floyd, Mathew Fowler, Kerry Grimsley, Brian Haynes, Caitlin Higgins, Susan Hoges, Rebecca Lucas, Kelbi Osborne, Jack Quick, Randy Raffield, Jeffrey Skipper, Renada Smith, Cary Taylor, Beverly Tharpe

Burke County: Laney Blackstone, Levi Bullock, Cindy Sauls

Columbia County: Bobbie Gibbs, Cory Patton

Dodge County:  Tammy Allen, Michelle Campbell, Karmen Hathaway, David James, Lucia Mccoy, Tonja Moore, Joseph O'Malley, Katheryn Parker, Miranda Quinn, Cullen Sheffield, Callie Spires, Jhirmany Walker, Keithia Walker, McKinsey Whitten

Emanuel County: Earl Deas, Trenton Smith

Glascock County: Lauren Adams, Hollie Algier, Tiffany Bright, Cassedy Hutcheson, Edward Newsome, Dorothy Williford

Hancock: Gwendolyn Spencer, Edith Strother, Dorothy Winkler

Jefferson County: Shelley Brantley, Jackie Brown, Tracie Brown, Ethan Bullock, Georgena Burton, Jeanie Ellison, Thomas Ennis, Alicia Mandarini, Daniel Martin, Steven Martin, Erin Mixon, Deanne Nelson, Danny Norton, Amanda Owens, Morgan Pittman, Molly Rachels, Suzanne Saunders, Tamika Swiney, Susan Walden, James Walker, Josefine Watson, Linda White

Jenkins County: Leronzo Gadson 

Johnson County: Michael Brantley, Felicia Cason, Hayley Claxton, Matthew Crabb, Rebecca Hall, Paul Hodges, Michele McCoy, Amanda Milton, Courtney Taylor, Paula Underwood

Jones County: Linda Taber

Laurens County: Tevin Abrian, Angela Achee, Cecila Adamson, Harold Albritton, Nichole Allison, Ernest Armstrong, Gemma Arnold, Lawrence Ashe, Tracy Atkins, Ralph Barner, Gary Bell, Corey Blash, Cynterrica Blash, Chantelle Bouyer, Natasha Boyt, Casey Brack, Tafine Braziel, Karen Brinson, Ginny Brown, Sonja Brown, Yamekia Brown, Jenny Bryan, Hillary Calton, Darryl Carter, Henry Carter, Kenneth Charles, Akedra Clark, Arsenio Clover, Lee Copeland, Christopher Corbin, John Craig, Darryl Crowder, David Damino, Kristy Davis, Kevin Dotson, Trevor Dyar, Venisha Edwards, Theodora Fripp, Cardale Gibbons, Jamie Glover, Crystal Graham, Jamie Griner, Shanetra Harden, Heath Harrell, Jessica Hart, Darren Hearn, Jennifer Henderson, Eric Henry, Krystal Heuett, Payton Hilbun, Johnny Hill, Raphael Hines, Shateria Hodges, Linda Horne, Amanda Horton, Brandon Horton, Nicole Horton, Jennifer Howell, Alyssa Hudson, Lewis Hudson, Zachary Hutto, Myesha Jackson, O'Neita Johnson, Ashley Joiner, Dale Jones, JaQuay Jones, Jaime Josey, Mary Grace Kennedy, Daniel Kinard, Crystal Knight, Ellie Knight, Anthony Layfield, Britney Lewis, Joshua Linn, Brittany Lord, Derek Lowe, Jeremy Loyd, Sylvia Lucas, Hannah Lumley, Ethel Mack, Antwone Martin, Ashley May, Christopher May, Brandy McDaniel, Flint McDaniel, Donna McSpadden, Daniel Mealor, Justin Middlebrooks, Steven Miller, Kimberly Million, Kathy Misner, Janice Monroe, Rochelle Montgomery, Cornell Moss, Christopher Mullis, Stuart Mullis, Delia Nicholls, Kimberly OQuinn, Dorothy Ogburn, Tabatha Oliver, Alexis Orange, Matthew Pack, Margaret Padgett, Amanda Parker, Shiqueta Patterson, John Pederson, Brandi Perry, Donald Perry, Joseph Pike, Emmett Poole, Dora Pope, Brittany Price, Kimberly Prince, Whitney Raley, Elizabeth Ricks, Emily Rogers, Macy Rogers, Glenda Rowland, Heather Rowland, Eddie Rozier, Laura Rozier, Sharyan Rozier, David Sapp, Joseph Schaarschmidt, Angela Skelly, Shirley Smith, Spencer Smith, Taharqa Smith, Kimberly Snow, Danielle Stewart, Eboni Street, Joshua Sumner, Mindy Tank, Raven Taylor, Kyle Teston, Cheryl Thigpen, Ashleigh Thomas, Joy Thomas, LaKendra Thomas, Kenneth Tommie, Angela Walker, Courtney Wall, Marissa Warr, Joshua Watkins, Chorrey Wells, Yulanda Wells, Kayla White, Stephanie White, Nacolle Wilder, Brian Wiley, Heather Wilkes, Brandi Wilkinson, Shikira Willis, Ashleigh Wood, Shani Wood, Ayriel Wright, Constant Wright, Jugwendolyn Wyche

McDuffie County: Jermaine Johnson, Daniel Lane, Zachary Simpson

Richmond County: Delma Anderson, Chauncey Wilson

Telfair County: Gary Anderson, Brianna Carey, Ricky Cliett, Bessica Coates, Sanbriget Ellis, Kimberly Fleming, David Foye, Timothy Gibson, La Nora Hamilton, Kristen Hughes, Michelle McDuffie, Sara Petty, Katherine Pittman, Michelle Ricks, Dustin Walker, Jennifer Woodall     

Treulten County: Cynthia Evans, Jonathan Meeler, Joshua Moseley, Ciera Smith

Twiggs County: Charles Barnes, Jarvis Burnett, Eureka Hart, Joann Shine

Warren County: Demarcus Clark, Lyndon Heath, Samuel Jacobs, Michael Kent, Sheila Summerlin, Cheyenne Wiggins

Washington County: Kaitlin Anderson, Nolie Anderson, Cynthia Andrews, Martha Ashworth, Karlicia Austin, Grace Barnes, Jennifer Belk, Randy Broomfield, Jonathan Brown, Sarah Carter, Kim Conner, Nerrica Earl, Joseph Evans, Mary Flemings, Belinda Foster, Kristy Garner, John Grice, Synmone Harris, Miriam Holtzclaw, Starrlette Jackson, Alvin James, Holly Kennedy, Ta Bria Kitchens, Jeremy Lawrence, Alexandria Lindsey, Justin Logue, Holly Mathews, Whitney Neal, Paul Randall, Alana Riley, Maria Rodriguez, Robiel Scott, Douglas Sims, Maurice Stephens, Skyler Stevenson, Crystle Taylor, David Truitt, Chandra Tucker, Cynthia Turner, Tonya Usry, Krystal Veal, Keith Ward, Jaquana Warthen, Juaniesha Warthen, Deller Washington, Edward Watson, Erika Wingerter

Wayne County:Eloise Taylor

Wheeler County: Ashley Grimes, Venessila Massey           

Wilkinson County: Jessie Barnes, Clarence Duke

Stuart, Florida: Amy Williamson

 

Families, Schools

Hancock Businesses